Books I especially enjoyed are marked with ***
- Borkmann's Point by Hakan Nesser
- Outlander by Gil Adamson, read by Charlotte Strevans ***
- The Winter Ghosts by Kate Mosse
- Whiter than Snow, by Sandra Dallas
- Murder on the Orient Express by Agatha Christie, read by David Suchet
- Poirot Investigates by Agatha Christie, read by David Suchet
- A Confederacy of Dunces by John Kennedy Toole, read by Barrett Whitener ***
- Elegy for April by Benjamin Black
- Crooked House by Agatha Christie, read by David Horovitch
- Murder on the links by Agatha Christie, read by Hugh Fraser
- The Murder at the Vicarage by Agatha Christie, read by James Saxon
- The book of Unholy Mischief by Elle Newmark, read by Raul Esparza
- The Big Four by Agatha Christie, read by Hugh Fraser
- The Coral Thief by Rebecca Stott, read by Siomon Prebble
- The Glimmer Palace by Beatrice Colin, read by Justine Eyre
- Murder is Easy by Agatha Christie, read by Hugh Fraser
- Murder in Mesopotamia by Agatha Christie, read by Anna Massey
- Shakespeare's Landlord by Charlaine Harris, read by Julia Gibson
- Not in the Flesh by Ruth Rendell, read by Simon Vance
- The Red Garden by Alice Hoffman
- Leviathan by Scott Westerfeld, read by Alan Cumming
- Lady MacBeth by Susan Fraser King, read by Wanda McCaddon
- The girl who kicked the hornet's nest by Stieg Larsson, read by Simon Vance ***
- The wolves of Andover by Kathleen Kent, read by Ellen Archer ***
- The Extra Man by Jonathan Ames
- Before the Frost by Henning Mankell
- A Discovery of Witches by Deborah Harkness ***
- The Seven Dials Mystery by Agatha Christie, read by Emilia Fox
- The very thought of you by Rosie Alison ***
- The lake of dreams by Kim Edwards
- The man from Beijing by Henning Mankell, ready by Rosalind Landor
- Room by Emma Donaghue, read by cast ***
- Twilight by Stephenie Meyer
- New Moon by Stephenie Meyer
- Eclipse by Stephenie Meyer
- Breaking Dawn by Stephanie Meyer
- The Girl who chased the moon by Sarah Addison Allen
- Dear George Clooney, please marry my mom, by Susin Nielsen ***
- Bedtime Story by Robert J Wiersema ***
- Double Sin & other stories by Agatha Christie, read by various
- Careless in Red by Elizabeth George, read by Charles Keating
- The Hunger Games by Suzanne Collins
- Catching Fire by Suzanne Collins
- Mockingjay by Susanne Collins
- A Tree grows in Brooklyn by Betty Smith, read by Carrington MacDuffie
- A Cup of Friendship by Deborah Rodriguez, read by Mozhan Marno
- Parker Pyne Investigates by Agatha Christie, read by Hugh Fraser
- A duty to the dead by Charles Todd, read by Rosalyn Landor
- Before I wake by Robert J Wiersema ***
- The true story of Hansel and Gretel by Louise Murphy ***
- The Tailor's Daughter by Janice Graham, read by Traci Svendsgaard
- French Leave by Anna Gravalda ***
- People of the Book by Geraldine Brooks, ready by Edwina Wren
- When God was a Rabbit by Sarah Winman ***
- The Year of the Hare by Arto Paasilinna
- The Violets of March by Sarah Jio
- The Distant Hours by Kate Morton, read by Caroline Lee
- The Kitchen Daughter by Jael McHenry ***
- The Girl in the Garden by Kamala Nair
- Romancing Miss Bronte by Juliet Gael, read by Rosalind Landor
- Mrs McGinty's Dead by Agatha Christie, read by Hugh Fraser
- The Poison Tree by Erin Kelly
- City of Thieves by David Benioff, read by Ron Pearlman
- The Radleys by Matt Haig ***
- The Borrower by Rebecca Makkai
- Started Early, Took my Dog by Kate Atkinson, read by Graeme Malcolm ***
- Alice I have been by Melanie Benjamin, read by Samantha Eggers
- The Hypnotist by Lars Keplar ***
- The Sisters Brothers by Patrick DeWitt ***
- Five Little Pigs by Agatha Christie, read by Hugh Fraser
- Sister by Rosamund Lupton
- The Improbable Adventures of Sherlock Holmes by various authors
- Mr Chartwell by Rebecca Hunt
- Vaclav & Lena by Haley Tanner ***
- Before I go to Sleep by S.J. Watson ***
- The Sheen on the Silk by Anne Perry, read by Angela Dawe
- Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children by Ransom Riggs
- One Day by David Nicholls, ready by Anna Bentinick
- Weird Sisters by Eleanor Brown
- The Night Circus by Erin Morgenstern ***
- Far to Go by Alison Pick ***
- Book of Fires by Jane Barodale
- Revolution by Jennifer Connelly ***
- The Language of Flowers by Vanessa Diffenbaugh ***
- The Bright Forever by Lee Martin ***
- The Birth House by Ami McKay
- Daughter of Smoke and Bone by Laini Taylor ***
- 84, Charing Cross Road by Helene Hanff ***
- Nemesis by Jo Nesbo *** (I like the entire Harry Hole series!)
- The Snowman by Jo Nesbo
- The Leopard by Jo Nesbo
- Gone by Mo Hayder
- Anatomy of a Disappearance by Hisham Matar
- The Redeemer by Jo Nesbo
- The Keeper of Lost Causes by Jussi Adler-Olsen ***
- The Impossible Dead by Ian Rankin
- After all these years by Susan Isaacs
- Snow Angels by James Thompson
- When she woke by Hillary Jordan
- Headhunters by Jo Nesbo ***
- Death at Pemberley by PD James
- The Devil's Star by Jo Nesbo
- The Boy in the Suitcase by Lene Kaaberbol & Agnette Fries
- The Time of my Life by Cecelia Ahern
No comments:
Post a Comment